bordersrugby.net

RESULTS ARCHIVE FOR 2011-12
 

SATURDAY 19 MAY
JEDFOREST 7s QUARTER FINALS
PEEBLES 12 - 26 MELROSE
Musselburgh 0 - 36 Watsonians
GALA 17 - 12 JEDFOREST
Edin Univ 7 - 41 Heriot's
 
JEDFOREST 7s SEMI FINALS
MELROSE 19 - 14 Watsonians
GALA 19 - 24 Heriot's
 
JEDFOREST 7s FINAL
MELROSE 12 - 31 Heriot's
 
SATURDAY 12 MAY
EAST LEAGUE 3 PLAY OFFS
RDVC 10 - 12 WALKERBURN
 
SELKIRK 7s QUARTER FINALS
Heriot's 10 - 33 JEDFOREST
SELKIRK 24 - 7 GALA
HAWICK 12 - 24 Watsonians
MELROSE 21 - 22 KELSO
 
SELKIRK 7s SEMI FINALS
JEDFOREST 21 - 17 SELKIRK
Watsonians 24 - 14 KELSO
 
SELKIRK 7s FINAL
JEDFOREST 19 - 47 Watsonians
 
SUNDAY 6 MAY
EARLSTON 7s QUARTER FINALS
SELKIRK 29 - 14 JEDFOREST
Danish Vikings 7 - 26 MELROSE
KELSO 12 - 26 HAWICK
Heriot's 10 - 19 Watsonians
 
EARLSTON 7s SEMI FINALS
SELKIRK 7 - 12 MELROSE
HAWICK 19 - 12 Watsonians
 
EARLSTON 7s FINAL
MELROSE 26 - 17 HAWICK
 
SATURDAY 5 MAY
KELSO 7s SEMI FINALS
Watsonians 24 - 7 HAWICK
JEDFOREST 19 - 17 MELROSE
 
KELSO 7s FINAL
Watsonians 33 - 28 JEDFOREST
 
FRIDAY 4 MAY
MATT LOCHRIE MEMORIAL CUP
GALA RED TRI 29 - 25 MELROSE U15
 
WEDNESDAY 2 MAY
ST BOSWELLS 7s QUARTER FINALS
MELROSE 19 - 12 EARLSTON
GALA 28 - 12 SELKIRK
KELSO 26 - 7 ST BOSWELLS
HAWICK YM 22 - 17 JEDFOREST
 
ST BOSWELLS 7s SEMI FINALS
MELROSE 10 - 7 GALA
KELSO 24 - 19 HAWICK YM
 
ST BOSWELLS 7s FINAL
MELROSE 7 - 40 KELSO
 
SUNDAY 29 APRIL
PEEBLES SEVENS QUARTER FINALS
Old Redcliffians 14 - 31 Watsonians
PEEBLES 45 - 5 Dumfries
MELROSE 14 - 15 JEDFOREST
GALA 19 - 17 KELSO
 
PEEBLES SEVENS SEMI FINALS
Watsonians 10 - 7 PEEBLES
JEDFOREST 21 - 12 GALA
 
PEEBLES SEVENS FINAL
Watsonians 38 - 12 JEDFOREST
 
YOUTH U18 CUP FINAL
SELKIRK YC 12 - 60 Stirling County
 
YOUTH U18 BOWL FINAL
PEEBLES Cs 27 - 20 Perthshire Colts
 
SATURDAY 28 APRIL
EAST LEAGUE 3 PLAY OFFS
WALKERBURN 27 - 10 RDVC
 
LANGHOLM SEVENS QUARTER FINALS
PEEBLES 17 - 24 MELROSE
GALA 34 - 14 KELSO
Carlisle Barbs 5 - 10 Watsonians
HAWICK 22 - 17 JEDFOREST
 
LANGHOLM SEVENS SEMI FINALS
MELROSE 26 - 17 GALA
Watsonians 21 - 33 HAWICK
 
LANGHOLM SEVENS FINAL
MELROSE 10 - 31 HAWICK
 
SEKLKIRK YC SEVENS SEMI FINALS
KELSO QUINS 7 - 17 JED THISTLE
MELROSE W 17 - 12 GALA WANDS
 
SELKIRK YC SEVENS FINAL
JED THISTLE 17 - 26 MELROSE W
 
SUNDAY  22 APRIL
NATIONAL YOUTH CUP SEMI FINAL
SELKIRK YC 6 - 5 Boroughmuir Colts
 
NATIONAL YOUTH BOWL SEMI FINAL
PEEBLES Cs 33 - 0 Greenock Wands
 
NATIONAL U16 YOUTH CUP SEMI
GALA RED TR. 26 - 34 Stirling County
Glas Hawks 45 - 7 JED THISTLE
 
NATIONAL U16 YOUTH BOWL SEMI
KELSO 15 - 15 GHA 
 
BERWICK SEVENS QUARTER FINALS
KELSO 17 - 21 MELROSE
HAWICK YM 19 - 31 Heriot's
BERWICK 22 - 12 SELKIRK
Edin Accies 19 - 26 JEDFOREST
 
BERWICK SEVENS SEMI FINALS
MELROSE 26 - 0 Heriot's
BERWICK 17 - 29 JEDFOREST
 
BERWICK SEVENS FINAL
MELROSE 21 - 26 JEDFOREST
 
SATURDAY 21 APRIL
SCOTTISH CUP FINAL
GALA 24 - 10 Ayr
 
SCOTTISH SHIELD FINAL
Musselburgh 9 - 11 Dunfermline
 
SCOTTISH BOWL FINAL
Helensburgh 13 - 7 Dunbar
 
HAWICK SEVENS QUARTER FINALS
MELROSE 19 - 12 Watsonians
JEDFOREST 26 - 0 Hamilton
HAWICK 38 - 10 PEEBLES
SELKIRK 22 - 7 Falkirk
 
HAWICK SEVENS SEMI FINALS
MELROSE 7 - 17 JEDFOREST
HAWICK 36 - 10 SELKIRK
 
HAWICK SEVENS FINAL
JEDFOREST 7 - 36 HAWICK
 
WEDNESDAY 18 APRIL
BORDERS 2nd XV CUP FINAL
GALA 17 - 23 MELROSE
 
SATURDAY 14 APRIL
NATIONAL LEAGUE
RHC 26 - 33 HAWICK YM
 
EAST LEAGUE 3 PLAY OFFS
Queensferry 22 - 20 WALKERBURN
 
MELROSE SEVENS QUARTER FINALS
JEDFOREST 17 - 12 Glasgow Hawks
Watsonians 12 - 28 MELROSE
London Scottish 7 - 34 Aberdeen
Edin Accies 5 - 29 Saracens
 
MELROSE SEVENS SEMI FINALS
JEDFOREST 12 - 7 MELROSE
Aberdeen 17 - 26 Saracens
 
MELROSE SEVENS FINAL
JEDFOREST 21 - 50 Saracens
 
SUNDAY 8 APRIL
PREMIER C
Hillhead Jord 13 - 0 SELKIRK
 
SATURDAY 7 APRIL
HEINEKEN CUP QUARTER FINAL
Edinburgh 19 - 14 Toulouse
 
PREMIER A
Ayr 44 - 22 Aberdeen
Dundee HSFP 12 - 22 Stirling County
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE
LANGHOLM 18 - 19 Ellon
 
EAST LEAGUE 2
GALA YM 19 - 12 HAWICK QUINS
 
GALA SEVENS SEMI FINALS
JEDFOREST 10 - 5 GALA
KELSO 21 - 36 Heriot's
 
GALA SEVENS FINAL
JEDFOREST 28 - 26 Heriot's
 
FRIDAY 6 APRIL
PREMIER A
Boroughmuir 13 - 23 MELROSE
 
SATURDAY 31 MARCH
RBS CUP SEMI FINALS
Ayr 30 - 25 Boroughmuir
Dundee HSFP 19 - 26 GALA
 
RBS SHIELD SEMI FINALS
HAWICK YM 17 - 18 Musselburgh
Kilmarnock 16 - 24 Dunfermline
 
RBS BOWL SEMI FINALS
Dunbar 46 - 31 HAWICK QUINS
Grangemouth 5 - 30 Lenzie
 
PREMIER B
JEDFOREST 35 - 51 Glasgow Hawks
 
PREMIER C
SELKIRK 15 - 17 Falkirk
 
BORDER LEAGUE POOL B
HAWICK 74 - 10 BERWICK
 
EAST LEAGUE 2
EARLSTON 35 - 12 GALA YM
 
EAST LEAGUE 3 PLAY OFFS
Liberton 28 - 18 WALKERBURN
 
FRIDAY 30 MARCH
BORDER LEAGUE POOL A
LANGHOLM 15 - 26 PEEBLES
 
SATURDAY 24 MARCH
PREMIER A
Ayr 29 - 40 GALA
Dundee HSFP 43 - 36 Currie
MELROSE 43 - 34 Aberdeen
Stirling 31 - 22 Boroughmuir
 
PREMIER B
Glas Hawks 24 - 31 Edin Accies
Hamilton 28 - 61 Watsonians
Heriot's 42 - 13 Stew-Mel
JEDFOREST 24 - 30 HAWICK
 
PREMIER C
Falkirk 18 - 27 KELSO
Hillhead Jord 24 - 20 Biggar
PEEBLES 13 - 22 SELKIRK
West of Scot 10 - 31 Whitecraigs
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE
HAWICK YM 35 - 22 Murrayfield
 
EAST LEAGUE 2 PLAY OFFS
GALA YM 102 - 0 Broughton
HAW QUINS 15 - 15 EARLSTON
 
EAST LEAGUE 3 PLAY OFFS
Edin Northern 38 - 6 ST BOSWELLS
WALKERBURN 26 - 17 Queensferry
 
SATURDAY 17 MARCH
PREMIER A
Aberdeen 31 - 33 Stirling
Boroughmuir 28 - 31 Dundee
Currie 18 - 36 Ayr
GALA 26 - 11 MELROSE
 
PREMIER B
Edin Accies 37 - 12 Hamilton
Heriot's 36 - 24 Glas Hawks
Stew Mel 22 - 24 JEDFOREST
Watsonians 22 - 27 HAWICK
 
PREMIER C
Biggar 58 - 13 Falkirk
PEEBLES 19 - 19 Hillhead Jord
SELKIRK 30 - 19 West of Scot
Whitecraigs 18 - 23 KELSO
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE
HAWICK YM 46 - 15 Dunfermline
Kilmarnock 47 - 28 LANGHOLM
 
EAST LEAGUE 2 PLAY OFFS
Broughton 27 - 39 GALA YM
HAW QUINS 7 - 24 Dunbar
 
EAST LEAGUE 3 PLAY OFFS
Queensferry P - P WALKERBURN
ST BOSWELLS 12 - 12 Edin Northern
 
SATURDAY 10 MARCH
PREMIER B
JEDFOREST 12 - 48 Edin Accies
Watsonians 29 - 45 Glas Hawks
 
PREMIER C
Biggar 16 - 16 SELKIRK
West of Scot 10 - 17 KELSO
 
RBS CUP
HAWICK 39 - 7 MELROSE
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE
Kilmarnock 22 - 44 HAWICK YM
LANGHOLM 28 - 27 Murrayfield
 
EAST LEAGUE 2 PLAY OFFS
EARLSTON 37 - 12 Dalkeith
Penicuik 33 - 12 GALA YM
 
EAST LEAGUE 3 PLAY OFFS
Leith 17 - 7 ST BOSWELLS
WALKERBURN 67 - 12 Liberton
 
SATURDAY 3 MARCH
PREMIER A
Boroughmuir 17 - 15 Ayr
Currie 34 - 21 Aberdeen
Dundee HSFP 15 - 12 GALA
MELROSE 19 - 13 Stirling
 
PREMIER B
Glas Hawks 36 - 12 Stew Mel
Hamilton 10 - 19 JEDFOREST
HAWICK 9 - 17 Heriot's
Watsonians 17 - 18 Edin Accies
 
PREMIER C
KELSO 25 - 15 Biggar
PEEBLES 5 - 27 Whitecraigs
West of Scot 17 - 16 Falkirk
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE
HAWICK YM 39 - 7 Garnock
Musselburgh 50 - 16 LANGHOLM
 
EAST LEAGUE 1
DUNS 14 - 6 Ross High
Lismore 8 - 26 HAW LINDEN
North Berwick 22 - 19 BERWICK
 
EAST LEAGUE 2 PLAY OFFS
Dalkeith 12 - 28 HAW QUINS
Dunbar 81 - 0 EARLSTON
 
EAST LEAGUE 3 PLAY OFFS
ST BOSWELLS 18 - 17 Inverleith
 
SATURDAY 25 FEBRUARY
PREMIER B
HAWICK 29 - 20 Edin Accies
 
PREMIER C
Falkirk 26 - 10 PEEBLES
KELSO 37 - 7 Hillhead Jord
 
RBS SHIELD FINAL
BERWICK 5 - 20 HAWICK YM
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE
Garnock 14 - 11 LANGHOLM
 
EAST LEAGUE 2 PLAY OFFS
EARLSTON 23 - 0 Dunbar
HAW QUINS 41 - 0 Dalkeith
 
SATURDAY 18 FEBRUARY
PREMIER A
Ayr 24 - 13 Dundee
Boroughmuir 27 - 7 Aberdeen
Currie 22 - 26 MELROSE
Stirling 24 - 18 GALA
 
PREMIER B
Edin Accies 24 - 7 Stew Mel
Glas Hawks 12 - 17 HAWICK
Heriot's 74 - 14 Hamilton
JEDFOREST 28 - 20 Watsonians
 
PREMIER C
Biggar 8 - 3 PEEBLES
Falkirk 16 - 32 Whitecraigs
Hillhead Jord 13 - 5 West of Scot
SELKIRK 26 - 6 KELSO
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE
Ellon 3 - 43 HAWICK YM
LANGHOLM 13 - 0 Linlithgow
 
EAST LEAGUE 1
BERWICK 36 - 13 Trinity Accies
HAW LINDEN 10 - 20 DUNS
 
EAST LEAGUE 2
Dalkeith 16 - 26 EARLSTON
Dunbar 20 - 11 HAWICK QUINS
GALA YM 18 - 20 Penicuik
 
EAST LEAGUE 3
Queensferry 15 - 25 WALKERBURN
 
SATURDAY 11 FEBRUARY
PREMIER A
Aberdeen 13 - 28 Dundee
GALA 20 - 8 Boroughmuir
MELROSE 20 - 3 Ayr
Stirling 32 - 24 Currie
 
PREMIER B
Edin Accies 22 - 18 Heriot's
Hamilton 24 - 29 HAWICK
Stew Mel 35 - 30 Watsonians
 
PREMIER C
PEEBLES 14 - 7 West of Scot
Whitecraigs 11 - 33 Biggar
 
EAST LEAGUE 1
Forrester 32 - 6 HAW LINDEN
Lismore 15 - 29 BERWICK
 
SATURDAY 28 JANUARY
PREMIER A
Gala 12 - 32 Currie
 
PREMIER B
Heriot's 21 - 8 Jedforest
Stew Mel 25 - 18 Hamilton
 
PREMIER C
Whitecraigs 26 - 20 Hillhead Jord
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE
Langholm 14 - 5 Edin Univ
 
EAST LEAGUE 1
Berwick 27 - 14 Portobello
Duns 16 - 18 Preston Lodge
 
EAST LEAGUE 3
Walkerburn 3 - 19 St Boswells
 
SATURDAY 21 JANUARY
NATIONAL LEAGUE
Hawick YM 15 - 3 Musselburgh
Langholm 34 - 0 Livingston
 
EAST LEAGUE 1
Hawick Linden 17 - 14 North Berwick
Lismore 6 - 16 Duns
Ross High 15 - 15 Berwick
 
EAST LEAGUE 2 PLAY OFFS
Earlston 6 - 16 Hawick Quins
 
EAST LEAGUE 3
St Boswells 17 - 21 Leith
 
SATURDAY 14 JANUARY
PREMIER A
Aberdeen 18 - 5 Gala
Ayr 25 - 13 Stirling
Currie 20 - 7 Boroughmuir
Melrose 35 - 37 Dundee
 
PREMIER B
Glas Hawks 45 - 8 Hamilton
Hawick 10 - 10 Stew Mel
Watsonians 3 - 20 Heriot's
 
PREMIER C / RBS CUP / BORDER LEAGUE
Kelso 29 - 3 Peebles
 
PREMIER C
Hillhead Jord 18 - 3 Falkirk
Selkirk 21 - 0 Whitecraigs
West of Scot 15 - 13 Biggar
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE
Dunfermline 22 - 6 Langholm
Hawick YM 36 - 0 Linlithgow
 
EAST LEAGUE 1
Berwick 17 - 0 Hawick Linden
Duns 64 - 13 Trinity Accies
 
EAST LEAGUE 3
Queensferry 3 - 33 St Boswells
Walkerburn 5 - 40 Leith
 
SATURDAY 7 JANUARY
RBS CUP / BORDER LEAGUE A
Melrose 47 - 20 Peebles
 
BORDER LEAGUE POOL B
Berwick 7 - 62 Selkirk
Haddington 7 - 38 Hawick
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE
RHC 30 - 10 Langholm
 
EAST LEAGUE 2
Dalkeith 52 - 7 Gala YM
 
EAST LEAGUE 3
St Boswells 40 - 5 Queensferry
Walkerburn 10 - 10 Edin Northern
 
MONDAY 2 JANUARY
RBS CUP
Selkirk 13 - 8 Melrose
 
BORDER LEAGUE POOL A
Gala 111 - 0 Langholm
 
MONDAY 26 DECEMBER
RBS CUP / BORDER LEAGUE POOL A
Also Bill McLaren Shield and Waverley Cup match
Melrose 14 - 15 Gala
 
RBS CUP / BORDER LEAGUE POOL B
Also for the Skelly Cup
Hawick 39 - 3 Jedforest
 
SATURDAY 17 DECEMBER
BRITISH & IRISH CUP
London Scottish 28 - 12 Melrose
 
RBS CUP
Gala 56 - 10 Jedforest
 
SATURDAY 10 DECEMBER
BRITISH & IRISH CUP
Melrose 9 - 8 Aberavon
 
RBS CUP
Gala 19 - 0 Hawick
Peebles 3 - 31 Selkirk
Jedforest 14 - 22 Kelso
 
RBS SHIELD SEMI FINAL
Hawick YM 58 - 0 Hawick Linden
 
BOOKER BORDER LEAGUE POOL B
Berwick 19 - 17 Haddington
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 2
Hawick Quins 25 - 11 Earlston
 
SATURDAY 3 DECEMBER
RBS CUP
Jedforest 17 - 29 Melrose
Peebles 7 - 37 Hawick
Selkirk 6 - 7 Kelso
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Garnock P - P Langholm
Hawick YM 65 - 7 Edin University
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 1
Duns 48 - 3 Forrester
Hawick Linden 16 - 13 Portobello
Preston Lodge 69 - 19 Berwick
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 2
Dalkeith P - P Gala YM
Earlston 38 - 7 Broughton
Penicuik 10 - 41 Hawick Quins
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 3
RDVC 24 - 15 St Boswells
Walkerburn P - P Edin Northern
 
FRIENDLY
Gala 39 - 0 Watsonians
 
SATURDAY 26 NOVEMBER
RBS CUP / BORDER LEAGUE POOL A
Melrose 17 - 7 Kelso
 
RBS CUP
Selkirk 3 - 11 Gala
 
RBS REGIONAL BOWL FINAL
Gala YM 3 - 6 Hawick Quins
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Langholm P - P Ellon
Livingston 5 - 24 Hawick YM
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 1
Berwick 27 - 13 Lismore
North Berwick 0 - 36 Duns
Ross High 24 - 33 Hawick Linden
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 2
Penicuik 5 - 20 Earlston

Replay following abandoned game on November 5th

 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 3
St Boswells P - P Queensferry
 
SATURDAY 19 NOVEMBER
RBS CUP / BORDER LEAGUE POOL A
Gala 41 - 3 Peebles
 
RBS CUP / BORDER LEAGUE POOL B
Jedforest 26 - 35 Selkirk
 
RBS CUP
Kelso 31 - 25 Hawick
 
BRITISH & IRISH CUP
Leinster A 42 - 20 Melrose
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Hawick YM 20 - 3 Langholm
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 1
Duns 20 - 16 Berwick
Trinity Accies 43 - 19 Hawick Linden
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 2
Dunbar 33 - 14 Earlston
Gala YM 31 - 15 Penicuik
Hawick Quins 32 - 0 Dalkeith
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 3
Liberton 14 - 29 Walkerburn
St Boswells 14 - 16 Inverleith
 
SUNDAY 13 NOVEMBER
BRITISH & IRISH CUP
Melrose 19 - 17 Bedford
 
SATURDAY 12 NOVEMBER
RBS CUP / BORDER LEAGUE POOL A
Kelso 20 - 22 Gala
 
RBS CUP / BORDER LEAGUE POOL B
Hawick 38 - 16 Selkirk
 
RBS CUP
Peebles 24 - 28 Jedforest
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Hawick YM 23 - 12 Kilmarnock
Murrayfield 64 - 8 Langholm
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 1
Berwick 23 - 12 Forrester
Hawick Linden 0 - 50 Preston Lodge
Portobello 14 - 13 Duns
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 2
Broughton 22 - 31 Hawick Quins
Dunbar 39 - 10 Gala YM
Earlston 29 - 20 Dalkeith
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 3
RDVC 55 - 6 Walkerburn
St Boswells 27 - 3 Liberton
 
SATURDAY 5 NOVEMBER
RBS PREMIER 1
Aberdeen 25 - 11 Boroughmuir
Dundee 23 - 22 Heriot's
Edin Accies 3 - 47 Currie
Gala 16 - 17 Melrose
Hawick 8 - 23 Glas Hawks
Stirling 32 - 5 Ayr
 
RBS PREMIER 2
Hillhead Jord 22 - 17 West Scot
Jedforest 22 - 11 Hamilton
Kelso 26 - 0 Whitecraigs
Peebles 11 - 32 Falkirk
Stew Mel 21 - 20 Selkirk
Watsonians 31 - 15 Biggar
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Garnock 18 - 24 Hawick YM
Langholm 7 - 61 Musselburgh
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 1
Berwick 26 - 12 N Berwick
Hawick Linden 46 - 17 Lismore
Ross High 15 - 20 Duns
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 2
Gala YM 36 - 8 Broughton
Hawick Quins 19 - 27 Dunbar
Penicuik A - A Earlston

Referee abandoned match after brawl

 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 3
Edin Northern 57 - 7 St Boswells
Walkerburn 17 - 6 Inverleith
 
SATURDAY 29 OCTOBER
RBS PREMIER 1
Ayr 15 - 13 Hawick
Currie 17 - 37 Stirling
Gala 30 - 17 Aberdeen
Glas Hawks 8 - 34 Dundee
Heriot's 15 - 12 Boroughmuir
Melrose 29 - 23 Edin Accies
 
RBS PREMIER 2
Biggar 24 - 18 Jedforest
Hamilton 24 - 22 Peebles
Hillhead Jord 23 - 25 Selkirk
Kelso 30 - 18 West of Scot
Watsonians 30 - 28 Stew-Mel
Whitecraigs 24 - 7 Falkirk
 
RBS SHIELD ROUND 1
Duns 3 - 18 Hawick YM
 
RBS BOWL SEMI FINALS
Gala YM 41 - 10 St Boswells
Hawick Quins 78 - 0 Walkerburn
 
SATURDAY 22 OCTOBER
RBS PREMIER 1
Aberdeen 23 - 14 Heriots
Boroughmuir 48 - 3 Glas Hawks
Dundee 23 - 15 Ayr
Edin Accies 16 - 36 Gala
Hawick 18 - 62 Currie
Stirling 23 - 22 Melrose
 
RBS PREMIER 2
Biggar 39 - 3 Kelso
Falkirk 21 - 43 Watsonians
Hamilton 24 - 16 Whitecraigs
Selkirk 28 - 15 Jedforest
Stew Mel 28 - 15 Hillhead Jord
West of Scot 22 - 21 Peebles
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Hawick YM 40 - 16 Ellon
Linlithgow 15 - 17 Langholm
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 1
Duns 52 - 10 Hawick Linden
Trinity Accies 13 - 13 Berwick
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 2
Gala YM 5 - 27 Earlston
Hawick Quins 66 - 19 Moray House
 
RBS EAST LEAGUE 3
St Boswells 32 - 3 Walkerburn
 
SATURDAY 15 OCTOBER
RBS PREMIER 1
Ayr 37 - 17 Boroughmuir
Currie 37 - 27 Dundee
Edin Accies 13 - 18 Aberdeen
Gala 39 - 10 Stirling
Glas Hawks 19 - 13 Heriot's
Melrose 27 - 22 Hawick
 
RBS PREMIER 2
Falkirk 35 - 35 Hamilton
Hillhead Jord 30 - 27 Watsonians
Jedforest 22 - 26 Stew Mel
Kelso 35 - 3 Selkirk
Peebles 29 - 20 Biggar
Whitecraigs 28 - 20 West of Scot
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Dunfermline 5 - 10 Hawick YM
Langholm 10 - 26 RHC
 
RBS EAST 1
Hawick Linden 37 - 34 Forrester
Portobello 27 - 32 Berwick
Preston Lodge 46 - 10 Duns
 
RBS EAST 2
Earlston 53 - 45 Hawick Quins
Moray House 27 - 16 Gala YM
 
RBS EAST 3
Leith 35 - 8 St Boswells
Walkerburn 29 - 5 Queensferry
 
TUESDAY 11 OCTOBER
FOR THE BILL McLAREN FOUNDATION
South of Scot 22 - 15 Barbarians
 
SATURDAY 8 OCTOBER
RBS PREMIER 1
Aberdeen 22 - 7 Glas Hawks
Boroughmuir 15 - 18 Currie
Dundee HSFP 17 - 13 Melrose
Hawick 0 - 14 Gala
Heriot's 15 - 33 Ayr
Stirling County 34 - 3 Edin Accies
 
RBS PREMIER 2
Biggar 14 - 20 West of Scot
Hillhead Jord 32 - 22 Kelso
Jedforest 20 - 7 Falkirk
Selkirk 15 - 9 Hamilton
Stew Mel 20 - 12 Whitecraigs
Watsonians 16 - 6 Peebles
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Edin Univ 38 - 5 Langholm
Murrayfield 18 - 20 Hawick YM
 
RBS EAST 1
Berwick 36 - 5 Ross High
Duns 60 - 3 Lismore
North Berwick 31 - 14 Hawick Linden
 
RBS EAST 2
Broughton 11 - 9 Earlston
Gala YM 6 - 57 Dalkeith
Hawick Quins 31 - 3 Penicuik
 
RBS EAST 3
Edin Northern 46 - 3 Walkerburn
St Boswells 15 - 8 RDVC
 
SATURDAY 1 OCTOBER
RBS PREMIER 1
Ayr 17 - 5 Glasgow Hawks
Currie 38 - 6 Heriot's
Edin Accies 25 - 0 Hawick
Gala 16 - 9 Dundee HSFP
Melrose 24 - 22 Boroughmuir
Stirling County 30 - 20 Aberdeen Gram
 
RBS PREMIER 2
Falkirk 11 - 20 Biggar
Hamilton 7 - 11 Stew-Mel
Kelso 11 - 23 Jedforest
Peebles 22 - 19 Hillhead Jord
West of Scot 21 - 23 Selkirk
Whitecraigs 15 - 3 Watsonians
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Livingston 11 - 19 Langholm
Musselburgh 26 - 25 Hawick YM
 
RBS EAST 1
Hawick Linden 13 - 22 Berwick
Trinity Accies 9 - 34 Duns
 
RBS EAST 2
Dalkeith 30 - 7 Hawick Quins
Earlston 7 - 34 Dunbar
Penicuik 5 - 5 Gala YM
 
RBS EAST 3
Inverleith 61 - 0 St Boswells
Walkerburn 42 - 10 Queensferry
 
SATURDAY 24 SEPTEMBER
RBS PREMIER 1
Aberdeen 9 - 16 Ayr
Boroughmuir 29 - 42 Gala
Dundee HSFP 48 - 20 Edin Accies
Glasgow Hawks 12 - 51 Currie
Hawick 19 - 19 Stirling County
Heriot's 23 - 46 Melrose
 
RBS PREMIER 2
Hillhead Jord 11 - 14 Whitecraigs
Jedforest 26 - 5 Peebles
Kelso 36 - 26 Falkirk
Selkirk 23 - 22 Biggar
Stew Mel 31 - 20 West of Scot
Watsonians 31 - 22 Hamilton
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Langholm 17 - 12 Dunfermline
Linlithgow 17 - 23 Hawick YM
 
RBS EAST 1
Berwick 17 - 39 Preston Lodge
Forrester 13 - 27 Duns
Portobello 31 - 19 Hawick Linden
 
RBS BOWL ROUND 1
Gala YM 47 - 5 Earlston
 
RBS EAST 2
Hawick Quins 43 - 17 Broughton
 
SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER
RBS PREMIER 1
Currie 50 - 13 Ayr
Edin Accies 22 - 44 Boroughmuir
Gala 14 - 5 Heriot's
Hawick 31 - 44 Aberdeen
Melrose 35 - 0 Glasgow Hawks
Stirling County 28 - 27 Dundee HSFP
 
RBS PREMIER 2
Biggar 16 - 22 Stew-Mel
Falkirk 39 - 26 Selkirk
Hamilton 31 - 28 Hillhead Jord
Peebles 12 - 11 Kelso
West of Scot 20 - 30 Watsonians
Whitecraigs 15 - 30 Jedforest
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Hawick YM 48 - 0 RHC
Kilmarnock P - P Langholm
 
RBS EAST 1
Berwick P - P Lismore
Duns 41 - 18 North Berwick
Hawick Linden 19 - 16 Ross High
 
RBS EAST 2
Dalkeith P - P Earlston
Gala YM 5 - 48 Dunbar
Hawick Quins P - P Broughton
 
RBS EAST 3
Liberton 12 - 24 St Boswells
Walkerburn 13 - 3 RDVC
 
SATURDAY 10 SEPTEMBER
RBS PREMIER 1
Aberdeen Gram 24 - 10 Currie
Ayr 23 - 34 Melrose
Boroughmuir 29 - 23 Stirling
Dundee HSFP 26 - 22 Hawick
Glasgow Hawks 25 - 36 Gala
Heriot's 28 - 33 Edin Accies
 
RBS PREMIER 2
Biggar 11 - 8 Whitecraigs
Falkirk 36 - 27 Hillhead Jord'hill
Selkirk 41 - 18 Peebles
Stew-Mel 29 - 5 Kelso
Watsonians 13 - 55 Jedforest
West of Scot 9 - 14 Hamilton
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Edin Univ 10 - 29 Hawick YM
Langholm 21 - 11 Garnock
 
RBS EAST 1
Berwick 12 - 3 Duns
Hawick Linden 46 - 8 Trinity Accies
 
RBS EAST 2
Broughton 12 - 7 Gala YM
Dunbar 43 - 20 Hawick Quins
Earlston 36 - 0 Penicuik
 
RBS EAST 3
Inverleith 29 - 8 Walkerburn
St Boswells 0 - 10 Edin Northern
 
SATURDAY 3 SEPTEMBER
RBS PREMIER 1
Dundee HSFP 36 - 29 Aberdeen Gram
Edin Accies 22 - 22 Glasgow Hawks
Gala 13 - 20 Ayr
Hawick 7 - 9 Boroughmuir
Melrose 39 - 16 Currie
Stirling County 13 - 29 Heriot's
 
RBS PREMIER 2
Falkirk 43 - 43 West of Scot
Hamilton 36 - 16 Biggar
Jedforest 13 - 6 Hillhead Jord'hill
Kelso 41 - 18 Watsonians
Peebles 13 - 39 Stew-Mel
Whitecraigs 6 - 13 Selkirk
 
RBS NATIONAL LEAGUE
Ellon 39 - 9 Langholm
Hawick YM 33 - 0 Livingston
 
RBS EAST 1
Duns 37 - 17 Portobello
Forrester 27 - 12 Berwick
Preston Lodge 81 - 0 Hawick Linden
 
RBS EAST 2
Earlston P - P Moray House
Hawick Quins 21 - 8 Gala YM
 
RBS EAST 3
Leith 42 - 0 Walkerburn
St Boswells P - P Queensferry
 
SATURDAY 27 AUGUST
RBS PREMIER 1
Aberdeen Gram 25 - 32 Melrose
Ayr 27 - 16 Edin Accies
Boroughmuir 25 - 31 Dundee HSFP
Currie 23 - 25 Gala
Glasgow Hawks 36 - 22 Stirling County
Heriot's 24 - 12 Hawick
 
RBS PREMIER 2
Biggar 24 - 23 Hillhead Jord'hill
Hamilton 52 - 17 Kelso
Selkirk 17 - 18 Watsonians
Stew-Mel 28 - 24 Falkirk
West of Scot 37 - 31 Jedforest
Whitecraigs 25 - 15 Peebles
 
RBS NATIONAL 1
Langholm 12 - 16 Hawick YM
 
SATURDAY 20 AUGUST
BORDER LEAGUE POOL B
Jedforest 74 - 7 Haddington