bordersrugby.net
RESULTS ARCHIVE FOR 2016-17

Saturday 29 April

PREM/NL1 PLAY-OFF

HAWICK 23-20 Edin Accies

Wednesday 26 April

BORDER LEAGUE FINAL

MELROSE 35-7 GALA

Saturday 22 April

BT SCOTTISH CUP FINAL

MELROSE 23-18 Ayr

BT SCOTTISH SHIELD FINAL

Murrayfield 28-41 Carrick

BT SCOTTISH BOWL FINAL

Blairgowrie 23-33 Portobello

BT NATIONAL 1

Aberdeen 46-35 JEDFOREST
Dundee High 65-24 GHA

BT NATIONAL 2

Aberdeenshire 38-55 KELSO
Whitecraigs 34-61 PEEBLES

Saturday 15 April

BT PREMIERSHIP FINAL

MELROSE 8-12 Ayr

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Dundee High 19-12 Aberdeen

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

KELSO 17-11 PEEBLES

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS 5-24 Dumfries

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

Murrayfield 67-5 HAWICK QUINS

BT EAST LEAGUE 2B

Lismore 24-40 EARLSTON

Friday 14 April

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Howe of Fife 41-31 JEDFOREST

Saturday 8 April

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS 118-19 Greenock

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

Linlithgow 34-17 BERWICK

Saturday 1 April

BT PREMIERSHIP P/O SEMIS

Ayr 38-22 Glasgow Hawks
MELROSE 42-15 Currie

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Edin Accies 65-10 Aberdeen
GHA 22-39 Marr
Howe of Fife 21-33 Dundee
Musselburgh 48-19 JEDFOREST
SELKIRK 35-27 Hamilton
Stew Mel 17-20 Falkirk

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

KELSO 36-12 Kirkcaldy
PEEBLES 41-36 Preston Lodge

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS 48-18 Orkney

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

BERWICK 16-19 Murrayfield
HAWICK QUINS 14-21 North Berwick

BT EAST LEAGUE 2A

Portobello 24-14 HAW LINDEN

BT EAST LEAGUE 2B

EARLSTON 18-24 Edin Univ
Liberton P-P GALA YM
Lismore 36-24 LANGHOLM

Saturday 25 March

BT CUP SEMI FINALS

Ayr 28-10 Glasgow Hawks
MELROSE 48-18 Stirling

BT SHIELD SEMI FINALS

Gordonians 26-29 Murrayfield
Carrick 43-20 HAW QUINS

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Aberdeen 36-26 GHA
Dundee 35-33 Stew Mel
Falkirk 17-33 Edin Accies
Hamilton 47-26 Howe of Fife
JEDFOREST 29-24 SELKIRK
Marr 76-0 Musselburgh

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

Cartha QP 37-10 KELSO
Kirkcaldy 27-34 PEEBLES

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

Highland 25-13 ST BOSWELLS

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

Penicuik 17-30 DUNS
Ross High 15-42 BERWICK

BT EAST LEAGUE 2B

EARLSTON 49-33 Edin Northern
GALA YM 26-49 Edin Univ
Liberton 10-7 LANGHOLM

Thursday 16 March

BORDER LEAGUE POOL A

HAWICK 17-28 SELKIRK

Saturday 11 March

BT PREMIERSHIP

Boroughmuir 19-67 Currie
Stirling 7-30 MELROSE

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Edin Accies 30-27 Dundee High
GHA 18-17 Falkirk
Howe of Fife 19-45 SELKIRK
JEDFOREST 17-38 Marr
Musselburgh 38-30 Aberdeen
Stew Mel 29-13 Hamilton

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

KELSO 41-12 Whitecraigs
PEEBLES 13-15 Cartha QP

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS P-P Greenock

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

DUNS 36-3 Linlithgow

BT EAST LEAGUE 2B

GALA YM 12-6 EARLSTON
LANGHOLM 32-3 Edin Univ

Saturday 4 March

BT CUP QUARTER FINALS

Ayr 36-7 JEDFOREST
Glas Hawks 53-29 GALA
MELROSE 29-12 Heriot's
Stirling 32-31 Boroughmuir

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Dundee High P-P GHA
Falkirk 21-7 Musselburgh
Hamilton 21-38 Edin Accies
Howe of Fife 7-12 Stew Mel
SELKIRK 12-22 Marr

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

Hill Jord 19-29 KELSO
Whitecraigs P-P PEEBLES

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS 14-10 Glas Accies

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

Dunbar 25-48 DUNS
HAW QUINS 29-12 BERWICK

BT EAST LEAGUE 2B

LANGHOLM 32-17 GALA YM
Lismore P-P EARLSTON

Friday 24 February

BOOKER BORDER LEAGUE

JEDFOREST 6-12 MELROSE
PEEBLES 12-40 GALA

Saturday 18 February

BT PREMIERSHIP

Ayr 48-12 Watsonians
Currie 25-5 Glas Hawks
GALA 28-46 Boroughmuir
MELROSE 34-7 HAWICK
Stirling 13-29 Heriot's

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Edin Accies 34-5 Howe of Fife
GHA 23-16 Hamilton
JEDFOREST 42-29 Falkirk
Marr 78-7 Aberdeen
Musselburgh 15-45 Dundee
Stew Mel 21-16 SELKIRK

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

KELSO 55-17 West of Scot
PEEBLES 41-17 Hill Jord

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

Livingston 0-38 ST BOSWELLS

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

DUNS 41-7 Forrester
Penicuik 0-61 HAW QUINS

BT EAST LEAGUE 2A

HAW LINDEN 53-5 Leith

BT EAST LEAGUE 2B

EARLSTON 32-10 Inverleith
LANGHOLM 14-17 Edin Northern
Lismore 50-22 GALA YM

Saturday 11 February

BT PREMIERSHIP

Boroughmuir P-P Currie
Glas Hawks 7-36 Ayr
HAWICK 16-6 GALA
Heriot's 5-8 MELROSE
Watsonians 15-12 Stirling

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Dundee P-P JEDFOREST
Falkirk 6-24 Marr
Hamilton 17-33 Musselburgh
Howe of Fife 17-18 GHA
SELKIRK 18-9 Aberdeen
Stew Mel 7-27 Edin Accies

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

Aberdeenshire P-P KELSO
West of Scot 17-24 PEEBLES

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS P-P Dumfries

BT BORDER SHIELD FINAL

HAW QUINS 29-0 BERWICK

BT EAST LEAGUE 2A

HAW LINDEN 15-33 Broughton

BT EAST LEAGUE 2B

Edin Northern 10-17 GALA YM
LANGHOLM 52-0 Inverleith
Liberton 20-12 EARLSTON

Friday 3 February

BALLANTYNE CUP

KELSO 24-29 JEDFOREST

Saturday 28 January

BT CUP ROUND 3

Aberdeen 12-51 Ayr
Boroughmuir 40-17 Edin Accies
Dundee High 12-38 Stirling
GALA 23-15 HAWICK
Glas Hawks 29-20 Watsonians
JEDFOREST 1-0 Aberdeenshire
Kirkcaldy 14-36 Heriot's
MELROSE 17-10 Currie

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

SELKIRK 7-29 Falkirk

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

KELSO P-P PEEBLES

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS 28-12 RHC

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

BERWICK 18-28 North Berwick
HAW QUINS 34-0 Linlithgow
Ross High 12-22 DUNS

BT EAST LEAGUE 2A

Trinity Accies 17-10 HAW LINDEN

BT EAST LEAGUE 2B

Inverleith 0-19 GALA YM
LANGHOLM 22-13 EARLSTON

Saturday 21 January

BT PREMIERSHIP

Currie 35-8 HAWICK
GALA 0-26 Heriot's
Glas Hawks 34-19 Boroughmuir
MELROSE 46-41 Watsonians
Stirling 14-29 Ayr

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Aberdeen 26-29 Falkirk
Edin Accies 21-26 SELKIRK
GHA 24-22 Stew Mel
JEDFOREST 46-15 Hamilton
Marr 50-28 Dundee High
Musselburgh 65-28 Howe of Fife

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

KELSO 43-21 Ardrossan
PEEBLES 31-20 Aberdeenshire

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

Dalziel 12-40 ST BOSWELLS

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

Dunbar 26-52 HAW QUINS
DUNS 19-12 BERWICK

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

Edin University P-P LANGHOLM
GALA YM 10-47 Lismore
Portobello 71-6 EARLSTON

BT EAST LEAGUE 2A

HAW LINDEN 35-0 Dalkeith

Saturday 14 January

BT PREMIERSHIP

Ayr 42-19 Boroughmuir
HAWICK 24-17 Glas Hawks
Heriot's 25-17 Currie
Stirling P-P MELROSE
Watsonians 40-3 Gala

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Dundee High P-P Aberdeen
Edin Accies 28-7 GHA
Hamilton 12-64 Marr
Howe of Fife P-P JEDFOREST
SELKIRK P-P Falkirk
Stew Mel 26-21 Musselburgh

Saturday 7 January

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Aberdeen 27-20 Hamilton
Falkirk 35-24 Dundee High
GHA 38-36 SELKIRK
JEDFOREST 17-25 Stew Mel
Marr 48-12 Howe of Fife
Musselburgh 17-28 Edin Accies

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

GHK 15-26 KELSO
PEEBLES 41-7 Ardrossan

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

Lasswade 5-16 ST BOSWELLS

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

Broughton P-P GALA YM

BT BORDERS SHIELD

BERWICK 31-3 HAW LINDEN

BOOKER BORDER LEAGUE

GALA 35-51 HAWICK

Thursday 29 December

BOOKER BORDER LEAGUE

PEEBLES 6-27 SELKIRK

Wednesday 28 December

SKELLY CUP

JEDFOREST 29-31 HAWICK

Monday 26 December

WAVERLEY CUP - Gala retain trophy

GALA 5-5 MELROSE

Saturday 17 December

BT PREMIERSHIP

Boroughmuir 26-21 HAWICK
Currie 23-22 Watsonians
GALA 22-29 Stirling
Glas Hawks 19-14 Heriot's
MELROSE 27-10 Ayr

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Edin Accies 32-21 JEDFOREST
GHA 53-17 Musselburgh
Hamilton 11-19 Falkirk
Howe of Fife 17-30 Aberdeen
SELKIRK 27-10 Dundee
Stew Mel 18-28 Marr

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

KELSO 31-17 Biggar
PEEBLES 32-10 GHK

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS 33-15 Perthshire

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

Murrayfield 64-12 BERWICK

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

Edin Northern 5-15 LANGHOLM
GALA YM 20-34 Leith
inverleith 9-33 HAW LINDEN
Trinity Accies 41-7 EARLSTON

Saturday 10 December

BT PREMIERSHIP

Ayr 44-41 HAWICK
Heriot's 23-17 Boroughmuir
MELROSE 57-17 GALA
Stirling 19-27 Currie
Watsonians 36-38 Glas Hawks

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Aberdeen 16-26 Stew Mel
Dundee 52-26 Hamilton
Falkirk 24-28 Howe of Fife
JEDFOREST 31-21 GHA
Marr 27-24 Edin Accies
Musselburgh 16-32 SELKIRK

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

Biggar 9-23 PEEBLES
Preston Lodge 16-30 KELSO

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

Haddington 22-31 ST BOSWELLS

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

DUNS 12-17 North Berwick
Forrester 3-17 HAW QUINS
Penicuik 17-29 BERWICK

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

EARLSTON 29-38 Leith
GALA YM 13-34 HAW LINDEN
Portobello 69-7 LANGHOLM

Saturday 3 December

BT PREMIERSHIP

Boroughmuir 55-17 Watsonians
Currie 24-27 MELROSE
GALA 28-38 Ayr
Glasgow Hawks 29-20 Stirling
HAWICK 15-15 Heriot's

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Aberdeen 5-32 Edin Accies
Dundee 24-19 Howe of Fife
Falkirk 20-27 Stew Mel
Hamilton 16-15 SELKIRK
JEDFOREST 29-8 Musselburgh
Marr 36-10 GHA

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

Kirkcaldy 10-27 KELSO
Preston Lodge 15-20 PEEBLES

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

Orkney 13-19 ST BOSWELLS

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

BERWICK 25-12 Dunbar
HAW QUINS 25-20 DUNS

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

EARLSTON 22-21 GALA YM
HAW LINDEN 28-10 Lismore
LANGHOLM 13-30 Dalkeith

Wednesday 23 November

BOOKER BORDER LEAGUE

JEDFOREST 27-14 KELSO

Saturday 19 November

BT CUP ROUND 2

Aberdeen C-C Greenock
Ardrossan 12-45 Boroughmuir
Cartha QP 9-25 Dundee
GHA 14-31 GALA
Glas Hawks 48-14 Highland
HAWICK 31-6 Marr
JEDFOREST 34-27 Falkirk
Musselburgh 27-32 Kirkcaldy
PEEBLES 0-30 Edin Accies
Watsonians 36-14 SELKIRK
West of Scot 15-46 Aber'shire
Whitecraigs 10-50 Stirling

BT BORDERS SHIELD

EARLSTON 17-32 DUNS
GALA YM P-P HAW LINDEN
LANGHOLM 6-62 HAW QUINS

BOOKER BORDER LEAGUE

MELROSE 50-5 KELSO

Friday 11 November

BOOKER BORDER LEAGUE

HAWICK 19-25 PEEBLES

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

GALA YM 12-32 LANGHOLM

Saturday 5 November

BT PREMIERSHIP

Ayr 30-14 Heriot's
GALA 24-49 Currie
MELROSE 35-15 Glas Hawks
Stirling 21-14 Boroughmuir
Watsonians 31-36 HAWICK

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Edin Accies 19-8 Falkirk
GHA 43-40 Aberdeen
Howe of Fife 33-26 Hamilton
Musselburgh 17-50 Marr
SELKIRK 34-40 JEDFOREST
Stew Mel 17-24 Dundee

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

KELSO 24-7 Cartha QP
PEEBLES 26-21 Kirkcaldy

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS 15-10 Highland

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

DUNS 7-40 Murrayfield
Forrester 15-19 BERWICK
HAW QUINS 59-19 Ross High

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

EARLSTON 17-50 Dalkeith
HAW LINDEN 53-7 Liberton
LANGHOLM 10-52 Broughton
Portobello P-P GALA YM

Saturday 29 October

BT PREMIERSHIP

Boroughmuir 12-45 MELROSE
Currie 32-41 Ayr
Glas Hawks 50-24 GALA
HAWICK 30-43 Stirling
Heriot's 58-15 Watsonians

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Aberdeen 19-25 Musselburgh
Dundee 6-40 Edin Accies
Falkirk 28-26 GHA
Hamilton 34-35 Stew Mel
Marr 26-19 JEDFOREST
SELKIRK 36-31 Howe of Fife

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

Cartha QP 10-6 PEEBLES
Whitecraigs 19-47 KELSO

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

Greenock 14-65 ST BOSWELLS

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

BERWICK 17-20 Ross High
DUNS 16-7 Penicuik
HAW QUINS 3-24 Murrayfield

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

Edin Northern 0-13 HAW LINDEN
Edin Univ 68-5 EARLSTON
GALA YM 17-26 Inverleith
LANGHOLM 13-43 Trinity Accies

RESULTS ARCHIVE

Saturday 22 October

BT PREMIERSHIP

Boroughmuir 27-31 GALA
Glas Hawks 31-32 Currie
HAWICK 3-14 MELROSE
Heriot's 29-15 Stirling
Watsonians 29-27 Ayr

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Edin Accies 72-12 Hamilton
GHA 29-20 Dundee
JEDFOREST 40-21 Aberdeen
Marr 32-19 SELKIRK
Musselburgh 34-39 Falkirk
Stew Mel 22-13 Howe of Fife

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

KELSO 66-3 Hill Jord
PEEBLES 49-14 Whitecraigs

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

Glas Accies 40-18 ST BOSWELLS

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

BERWICK 20-27 HAW QUINS
DUNS 25-18 Dunbar

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

Dalkeith 25-6 GALA YM
EARLSTON 10-26 Broughton
HAW LINDEN 48-12 LANGHOLM

Saturday 15 October

BT PREMIERSHIP

Ayr 39-13 Glas Hawks
Currie 36-10 Boroughmuir
GALA 22-21 HAWICK
MELROSE 17-21 Heriot's
Stirling 21-19 Watsonians

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Aberdeen 5-30 Marr
Dundee 38-25 Musselburgh
Falkirk 13-20 JEDFOREST
Hamilton 25-22 GHA
Howe of Fife 20-47 Edin Accies
SELKIRK 19-14 Stew Mel

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

Hill Jord 13-60 PEEBLES
West of Scot 15-34 KELSO

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS 50-3 Livingston

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

BERWICK 36-33 Linlithgow
Forrester 10-17 DUNS
HAW QUINS 52-17 Penicuik

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

GALA YM 39-29 Liberton
LANGHOLM 31-7 Lismore
Leith 5-27 HAW LINDEN
Trinity Accies P-P EARLSTON

Saturday 8 October

BT PREMIERSHIP

Ayr 46-22 Stirling
Boroughmuir 28-48 Glas Hawks
HAWICK 27-26 Currie
Heriot's 38-19 GALA
Watsonians 7-24 MELROSE

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Aberdeen 32-36 SELKIRK
Edin Accies 42-18 Stew Mel
GHA 38-26 Howe of Fife
JEDFOREST 43-17 Dundee
Marr 33-18 Falkirk
Musselburgh 60-26 Hamilton

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

KELSO 39-22 Aberdeenshire
PEEBLES 38-34 West of Scot

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

Dumfries 20-3 ST BOSWELLS

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

DUNS 23-13 Ross High
Linlithgow 20-51 HAW QUINS
North Berwick 33-28 BERWICK

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

EARLSTON 8-27 HAW LINDEN
Edin Univ 5-19 GALA YM
Inverleith 26-7 LANGHOLM

Saturday 1 October

BT PREMIERSHIP

Boroughmuir 24-11 Ayr
Currie 38-15 Heriot's
GALA 25-15 Watsonians
Glas Hawks 78-13 HAWICK
MELROSE 25-17 Stirling

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Dundee 14-47 Marr
Falkirk 44-24 Aberdeen
Hamilton 19-62 JEDFOREST
Howe of Fife 27-29 Musselburgh
SELKIRK 10-31 Edin Accies
Stew Mel 5-66 GHA

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

Aberdeenshire 38-41 PEEBLES
Ardrossan 36-38 KELSO

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS 21-24 Dalziel

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

BERWICK 15-6 DUNS
HAW QUINS 69-14 Dunbar

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

EARLSTON 17-55 Lismore
GALA YM 18-22 Edin Northern
HAW LINDEN 24-15 Portobello
LANGHOLM 31-28 Liberton

Saturday 24 September

BT PREMIERSHIP

Ayr 11-7 MELROSE
HAWICK 36-26 Boroughmuir
Heriot's 19-30 Glas Hawks
Stirling 31-18 GALA
Watsonians 26-18 Currie

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Aberdeen 12-36 Dundee
Falkirk 32-5 SELKIRK
GHA 3-32 Edin Accies
JEDFOREST 71-20 Howe of Fife
Marr 45-8 Hamilton
Musselburgh 37-22 Stew Mel

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

PEEBLES 22-22 KELSO

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

RHC 15-47 ST BOSWELLS

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

DUNS 9-9 Linlithgow
Murrayfield P-P BERWICK
North Berwick 43-0 HAW QUINS

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

Broughton P-P GALA YM
Dalkeith 62-14 HAW LINDEN
Edin Northern P-P LANGHOLM
Inverleith 32-12 EARLSTON

Saturday 17 September

BT PREMIERSHIP

Boroughmuir 16-23 Heriot's
Currie 27-24 Stirling
GALA 27-43 MELROSE
Glas Hawks 48-20 Watsonians
HAWICK 28-43 Ayr

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Dundee HSFP 18-36 Falkirk
Edin Accies 37-23 Musselburgh
Hamilton 27-20 Aberdeen
Howe of Fife 15-38 Marr
SELKIRK 55-24 GHA
Stew Mel 17-28 JEDFOREST

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

Ardrossan 26-53 PEEBLES
KELSO 37-18 GHK

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS 34-28 Lasswade

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

BERWICK 34-21 Penicuik
HAW QUINS 97-7 Forrester
North Berwick 38-15 DUNS

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

EARLSTON 43-27 Liberton
GALA YM P-P LANGHOLM
HAW LINDEN 13-36 Edin University

Saturday 10 September

BT PREMIERSHIP

Ayr 27-24 GALA
Heriot's 53-10 HAWICK
MELROSE 52-22 Currie
Stirling 8-38 Glas Hawks
Watsonians 26-25 Boroughmuir

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Aberdeen 38-26 Howe of Fife
Dundee High 62-20 SELKIRK
Falkirk 67-19 Hamilton
JEDFOREST 16-10 Edin Accies
Marr 52-14 Stew Mel
Musselburgh 26-36 GHA

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

Biggar 24-19 KELSO
GHK 36-20 PEEBLES

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

Perthshire 3-28 ST BOSWELLS

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

Dunbar 52-29 BERWICK
DUNS 15-42 HAW QUINS

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

Broughton 80-17 HAW LINDEN
Edin Northern 60-7 EARLSTON
LANGHOLM 22-38 Leith
Trinity Accies 49-21 GALA YM

Saturday 3 September

BT PREMIERSHIP

Boroughmuir 35 - 28 Stirling County
Currie 23 - 28 GALA
Glasgow Hawks 17 - 37 MELROSE
HAWICK 9 - 24 Watsonians
Heriot's 18 - 23 Ayr

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 1

Edin Accies 26 - 20 Marr
GHA 31 - 53 JEDFOREST
Hamilton 35 - 45 Dundee HSFP
Howe of Fife 11 - 59 Falkirk
SELKIRK 47 - 10 Musselburgh
Stew Mel 14 - 46 Aberdeen

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 2

KELSO 37 - 21 Preston Lodge
PEEBLES 24 - 20 Biggar

BT NATIONAL LEAGUE 3

ST BOSWELLS 20 - 17 Haddington

BT EAST LEAGUE 1

BERWICK 23 - 21 Forrester
Murrayfield 43 - 0 DUNS
Ross High 25 - 42 HAW QUINS

BT EAST LEAGUE 2

EARLSTON 41 - 19 LANGHOLM
GALA YM P - P Leith
HAW LINDEN 24 - 24 Trinity Accies

Saturday 27 August

BT PREMIERSHIP

Ayr 53 - 10 Currie
GALA 27 - 43 Glasgow Hawks
MELROSE 51 - 24 Boroughmuir
Stirling County 28 - 19 HAWICK
Watsonians 25 - 18 Heriot's

BT CUP ROUND 1

Biggar 10 - 50 Marr
Edin Accies 68 - 15 Hamilton
Falkirk 64 - 33 KELSO
Glasgow Accies 0 - 93 Cartha Q P
Greenock Wands 43 - 8 Livingston
Highland 56 - 19 ST BOSWELLS
Hillhead-Jordanhill 17 - 24 Ardrossan Accies
JEDFOREST 78 - 0 Dalziel
Kirkcaldy 48 - 21 Haddington
Musselburgh 34 - 28 Lasswade
Orkney 17 - 47 GHA
PEEBLES 41 - 40 Preston Lodge
RHC 12 - 71 Dundee HSFP
SELKIRK 67 - 20 Howe Of Fife
Stew Mel 18 - 28 Aberdeen
West Of Scotland 48 - 32 GHK
Whitecraigs 49 - 9 Perthshire