bordersrugby.net
 

2013

 K7s FINAL TABLE

 

W

RU

SF

QF

Pts

Melrose

2

3

1

2

52

Watsonians

2

1

2

3

46

Gala

1

1

3

4

44

Jedforest

1

0

4

3

39

Selkirk

2

1

1

2

38

Edin Accies

0

2

1

5

34

Hawick

1

1

0

2

23

Heriot's

0

0

2

4

22

Peebles

0

0

2

1

13

Kelso

0

0

1

2

11

Berwick

0

0

0

2

6

N.B. Guest sides Edinburgh Rugby, Saracens, Edinburgh University, Musselburgh, Hamilton, Aberdeen, Clermont,
Worcester, Ayr, Howe of Fife and Currie scored points in addition to those taking part on the K7s circuit.

All photos on this page by Rob Gray

=============================================

ROUND 1: 6 APRIL - GALA

SEMI FINALS
GALA 17-14
Edin Accies
HAWICK
26-10 Heriot's

FINAL
GALA 38-12 HAWICK

Watch Final Here

=============================================

ROUND 2: 13 APRIL - MELROSE

QUARTER FINALS
Ayr 33-17 Worcester
GALA
10-28 Clermont
MELROSE
14-17 Aberdeen
Heriot's
10-31 Saracens

SEMI FINALS
Ayr 12-22 Clermont
Aberdeen
19-24 Saracens

FINAL
Clermont 22-24 Saracens

Listen to Final Here

=============================================

ROUND 3 - 20 APRIL - HAWICK

QUARTER FINALS
GALA 17-12 KELSO

JEDFOREST
15-12 SELKIRK
HAWICK
24-14 Watsonians
Heriot's
33-28 Edin Accies

SEMI FINALS
GALA 19-7 JEDFOREST
HAWICK
35-19
Heriot's

FINAL
GALA 17-31 HAWICK

=============================================

ROUND 4 - 21 APRIL - BERWICK

QUARTER FINALS
PEEBLES 34-5
Edin University
Watsonians
31-0 GALA
BERWICK
12-38 Musselburgh
MELROSE
24-17 Edin Accies

SEMI FINALS
PEEBLES 0-17
Watsonians
Musselburgh
12-33 MELROSE

FINAL
Watsonians 50-12 MELROSE

=============================================

ROUND 5 - 27 APRIL - LANGHOLM

QUARTER FINALS
SELKIRK 24-14
Watsonians
BERWICK
10-24 JEDFOREST
GALA
31-5 Hamilton
Edin Accies
17-14 MELROSE

SEMI FINALS
SELKIRK 33-10 JEDFOREST
GALA
19-22
Edin Accies

FINAL
SELKIRK 36-10
Edin Accies

=============================================

ROUND 6 - 28 APRIL - PEEBLES

QUARTER FINALS
HAWICK 5-40 MELROSE

Edin Accies
17-19 JEDFOREST
PEEBLES
17-14 Heriot's
Howe of Fife
12-33 SELKIRK

SEMI FINALS
MELROSE 31-12 JEDFOREST
PEEBLES
5-12
SELKIRK

FINAL
MELROSE 35-10 SELKIRK

Watch Final Here

=============================================

ROUND 7 - 4 MAY - KELSO

SEMI FINALS
Edin Accies 24-17 KELSO
Watsonians
24-0 MELROSE

FINAL
Edin Accies 24-26 Watsonians

=============================================

ROUND 8 - 5 MAY - EARLSTON

QUARTER FINALS
Watsonians 38-5 Musselburgh
JEDFOREST 26-10 GALA
Edin Accies 0-38 MELROSE

Heriot's
19-31 SELKIRK

SEMI FINALS
Watsonians 15-12 JEDFOREST
MELROSE
21-12 SELKIRK

FINAL
Watsonians 19-33 MELROSE

=============================================

ROUND 9 - 11 MAY - SELKIRK

FIRST ROUND
GALA 24-19 Heriot's (AET)
Edin Accies
24-19 HAWICK
SELKIRK 24-10 Falkirk

Glasgow Hawks
31-26 KELSO
Watsonians 33-5 Hillhead Jordanhill
Ayr
55-0 BERWICK
MELROSE 35-12 PEEBLES

JEDFOREST
36-7 LANGHOLM

QUARTER FINALS
GALA
24-5 Edin Accies
SELKIRK
19-15 Glasgow Hawks
Watsonians
35-0 Ayr
MELROSE
21-17 JEDFOREST

SEMI FINALS
GALA
10-12 SELKIRK
Watsonians
14-19 MELROSE

FINAL
SELKIRK
27-7 MELROSE

=============================================

ROUND 10 - 18 MAY - JEDFOREST

QUARTER FINALS
JEDFOREST
28-12 Heriot's
Hamilton
7-12 Watsonians
SELKIRK
7-19 MELROSE
KELSO
12-24 GALA

SEMI FINALS
JEDFOREST
5-0 Watsonians
MELROSE
26-12 GALA

FINAL
JEDFOREST
27-7 MELROSE

Watch Final Here

=============================================