LATEST RESULTS

Sat 15 Jan 2022

PREMIERSHIP

Currie 32-0 Glasgow Hawks
GHA 20-28 Edinburgh Accies
HAWICK P-P Aberdeen Grammar
Marr 25-18 SELKIRK
Musselburgh 38-31 JEDFOREST

NATIONAL 1

Boroughmuir 14-40 GALA
Dundee 16-24 Highland
Heriot's Blues 64-31 Stirling Wolves
KELSO 23-3 Ayr
MELROSE 19-25 Biggar
Watsonians 35-19 Cartha QP

NATIONAL 2

Newton Stewart 31-15 PEEBLES

NATIONAL 3

BERWICK P-P Lasswade

EAST 1

Portobello P-P DUNS

EAST 2

HAWICK LINDEN 0-18 LANGHOLM

EAST 3

EARLSTON P-P Lismore
Edinburgh University P-P GALA YM

RESERVE EAST 1

JEDFOREST A P-P Heriot's Blues A
SELKIRK A 10-65 Biggar A
Stewart's-Melville 27-41 HAWICK FORCE

RESERVE EAST 2

Edinburgh Accies B 54-5 GALA A
Lasswade A P-P PEEBLES REDS
Leith A 3-67 MELROSE STORM
Watsonians A 14-20 KELSO SHARKS

NAT YOUTH U18 CUP QF

Biggar 13-26 HAWICK YOUTH
Boroughmuir 50-0 Ellon
KELSO QUINS 16-19 Stirling County
Livingston 14-43 West Of Scotland

NAT YOUTH U18 SHIELD QF

Deeside/Garioch 15-40 MELROSE WASPS
Dunfermline 0-80 GALA WANDS
Moray/Huntly - Dumfries
Whitecraigs 60-12 Aberdeen Wands

SEMI JUNIOR BORDER LEAGUE

Alnwick Colts 38-30 SELKIRK YOUTH

Sun 16 Jan 2022

WOMEN'S NL1

KELSO LADIES P-P Annan Ladies

BORDERS RUGBY TV

HAWICK LINDEN v LANGHOLM HIGHLIGHTS - 15.1.22
PlayPlay
HAWICK YOUTH U16 v KELSO HS U16 - 14.1.22
PlayPlay
KELSO 23-3 AYR REPORT & ACTION
PlayPlay
ITV Borders Rugby Roundup
PlayPlay
BORDERS RUGBY WEEKEND FIXTURES - 22.1.22
PlayPlay
previous arrow
next arrow

UPCOMING FIXTURES

Sat 22 Jan 2022

PREMIERSHIP

Aberdeen Grammar 2pm Currie
Edinburgh Accies 2pm SELKIRK
Glasgow Hawks 2pm GHA
JEDFOREST 3pm HAWICK
Musselburgh 2pm Marr

NATIONAL 1

Ayr 3pm Heriot's
Biggar 2pm KELSO
Cartha QP 2pm MELROSE
GALA 3pm Dundee
Stirling Wolves 3pm Boroughmuir
Watsonians 3pm Highland

NATIONAL 2

PEEBLES 3pm GHK

NATIONAL 3

Howe of Fife 2pm BERWICK

EAST 2

Livingston 2pm HAWICK LINDEN
North Berwick 2pm LANGHOLM

EAST 3

Lismore 2pm GALA YM

RESERVE EAST 1

HAWICK FORCE - Boroughmuir A
Heriot's Blues A - SELKIRK A
Musselburgh A - JEDFOREST A

RESERVE EAST 2

GALA A - Preston Lodge A
KELSO SHARKS - Edinburgh Accies B
PEEBLES REDS - MELROSE STORM

SEMI JUNIOR BORDER LEAGUE

Carlisle Colts - Morpeth Colts
GALA WANDS - SELKIRK YOUTH
HAWICK YOUTH - PEEBLES COLTS
Tynedale Colts - KELSO QUINS

Sun 23 Jan 2022

WOMEN'S NL1

KELSO LADIES 2pm Stewartry