LATEST RESULTS

Fri 17 Sep 2021

FOSROC SUPER6

SOUTHERN KNIGHTS 25-8 Watsonians

TENNENT'S NATIONAL 1

Stirling Wolves 9-24 Ayr

SEMI JUNIOR BORDER LEAGUE

HAWICK YOUTH P-P DUNS COLTS

TENNENT'S EAST RESERVE 2

GALA A 30-21 KELSO SHARKS

UNDER 16 MATCH

Selkirk U16 34-17 Gala Red Triangle

Sat 18 Sep 2021

FOSROC SUPER6

Stirling County 27-23 Boroughmuir Bears

TENNENT'S PREMIERSHIP

Currie 45-0 GHA
HAWICK 23-22 SELKIRK
JEDFOREST 18-21 Glasgow Hawks
Marr 48-12 Aberdeen Grammar
Musselburgh 31-28 Edinburgh Accies

TENNENT'S NATIONAL 1

Biggar 45-6 Watsonians
Cartha QP 26-36 Boroughmuir
GALA 22-14 KELSO
Highland 28-27 Heriot's
MELROSE 35-16 Dundee High

TENNENT'S NATIONAL 2

Preston Lodge 7-12 PEEBLES

TENNENT'S NATIONAL 3

Murrayfield Wands 12-10 BERWICK

TENNENT'S EAST 1

Ross High 62-7 DUNS

TENNENT'S EAST 2

HAWICK LINDEN 15-31 Trinity Accies
Penicuik 24-24 LANGHOLM

TENNENT'S EAST 3

EARLSTON 12-30 GALA YM

SEMI JUNIOR BORDER LEAGUE

EHS/MEL WASPS 54-12 Alnwick Colts
JED THISTLE 47-14 Carlisle Colts
KELSO QUINS 32-12 Morpeth Colts
Tynedale 19-25 GALA WANDS

TENNENT'S EAST RESERVE 1

HAWICK FORCE 20-16 SELKIRK A
JEDFOREST A 33-24 Stewart's Melville

TENNENT'S EAST RESERVE 2

MELROSE STORM P-P Preston Lodge
PEEBLES REDS P-P Edin Accies B

Sun 19 Sep 2021

FOSROC SUPER6

Heriot's 0-28 Ayrshire Bulls

TENNENT'S WOMEN'S NL1

KELSO LADIES 30-14 Ayr Ladies

BORDERS RUGBY TV

BORDERS RUGBY NATIONAL LEAGUE ROUNDUP - 25.9.21
PlayPlay
BORDERS RUGBY EAST LEAGUE ROUNDUP - 25.9.21
PlayPlay
BORDERS RUGBY RESULTS - 25.9.21
PlayPlay
SELKIRK v CURRIE OFF - SCOTT WIGHT INTERVIEW
PlayPlay
HIGHLIGHTS: GALA v KELSO 18.9.21
PlayPlay
REPORT: KELSO LADIES v AYR 19.9.21
PlayPlay
BORDERS RUGBY IN FOCUS - EDITION 8 - SELKIRK RFC
PlayPlay
REPORT: SOUTHERN KNIGHTS 42-29 HERIOT'S
PlayPlay
BORDERS RUGBY PREMIERSHIP ROUNDUP - 25.9.21
PlayPlay
previous arrow
next arrow

UPCOMING FIXTURES

Fri 24 Sep 2021

FOSROC SUPER6

SOUTHERN KNIGHTS 42-29 Heriot's

Sat 25 Sep 2021

FOSROC SUPER6

Boroughmuir Bears 17-27 Ayrshire Bulls

TENNENT'S PREMIERSHIP

Aberdeen Grammar 39-56 JEDFOREST
Edinburgh Accies 42-29 HAWICK
GHA 0-22 Marr
Glasgow Hawks 43-19 Musselburgh
SELKIRK P-P Currie

TENNENT'S NATIONAL 1

Ayr P-P Biggar
Boroughmuir 10-42 Highland
Dundee Rugby P-P Cartha QP
Heriot's Blues 24-34 GALA
KELSO 26-18 Stirling Wolves
Watsonians 21-80 MELROSE

TENNENT'S NATIONAL 2

PEEBLES 32-26 Newton Stewart

TENNENT'S NATIONAL 3

BERWICK 33-23 Perthshire

TENNENT'S EAST LEAGUE 1

DUNS 7-59 Portobello

TENNENT'S EAST LEAGUE 2

LANGHOLM 29-0 HAWICK LINDEN

TENNENT'S EAST LEAGUE 3

Edinburgh Northern 17-19 EARLSTON

TENNENT'S EAST RESERVE 1

Edinburgh Accies A 50-17 HAWICK FORCE
JEDFOREST A P-P Boroughmuir A
SELKIRK A P-P Currie A

TENNENT'S EAST RESERVE 2

Lasswade A 28-45 MELROSE STORM
Leith A 10-14 KELSO SHARKS
Preston Lodge A 24-24 PEEBLES REDS
Watsonians A 27-59 GALA A

BORDERS SEMI JUNIOR LEAGUE

Alnwick Colts 24-50 KELSO QUINS
Carlisle Colts 20-60 HAWICK YOUTH
DUNS COLTS - GALA WANDS
Morpeth - JED THISTLE
PEEBLES COLTS 27-7 Tynedale
SELKIRK YOUTH 23-50 EHS/MEL WASPS

Sun 26 Sep 2021

FOSROC SUPER6

Stirling County 1.30 Watsonians

TENNENT'S WOMEN'S NATIONAL 1

Stewartry 2pm KELSO LADIES