LATEST RESULTS

Sat 27 Nov 2021

PREMIERSHIP

Aberdeen Grammar 38-13 Glasgow Hawks
HAWICK 48-22 GHA
JEDFOREST 29-13 Edinburgh Accies
Marr 26-34 Currie
Musselburgh 40-27 SELKIRK

NATIONAL 1

Ayr 10-18 Highland
Boroughmuir 29-36 Watsonians
Dundee 8-26 Biggar
Heriot's Blues 28-30 MELROSE
KELSO 23-5 Cartha QP
Stirling Wolves 26-36 GALA

NATIONAL 2

Whitecraigs 33-31 PEEBLES

NATIONAL 3

Greenock Wands P-P BERWICK

EAST 1

Linlithgow P-P DUNS

EAST 2

Corstorphine 36-10 HAWICK LINDEN
LANGHOLM P-P Livingston

EAST 3

GALA YM 43-3 EARLSTON

RESERVE EAST 1

HAWICK FORCE 41-5 Biggar
JEDFOREST A P-P Edinburgh Accies
Musselburgh A 47-8 SELKIRK A

RESERVE EAST 2

GALA A 65-15 Leith A
Linlithgow A P-P KELSO SHARKS
MELROSE STORM 36-34 Edinburgh Accies B
PEEBLES REDS 8-40 Watsonians B

SEMI JUNIOR BORDER LEAGUE

HAWICK YOUTH 25-14 GALA WANDS
KELSO QUINS P-P Carlisle Colts
MELROSE WASPS P-P Morpeth Colts
PEEBLES COLTS P-P Alnwick

Sun 28 Nov 2021

WOMEN'S NATIONAL 1

KELSO LADIES P-P Stewartry

BORDERS RUGBY TV

ITV BORDERS RUGBY ROUNDUP - 29.11.21
PlayPlay
REPORT & REACTION: HAWICK 48-22 GHA
PlayPlay
REPORT & REACTION: HERIOT'S 28-30 MELROSE
PlayPlay
HAWICK YOUTH 25-14 GALA WANDERERS
PlayPlay
REPORT: JEDFOREST 29-13 EDINBURGH ACCIES 27.11.21
PlayPlay
REACTION: FRASER THOMSON (GALA HEAD COACH) v STIRLING
PlayPlay
REPORT: MUSSELBURGH 40-27 SELKIRK
PlayPlay
REPORT: KELSO 23-5 CARTHA QP
PlayPlay
REPORT: CORSTORPHINE v HAWICK LINDEN
PlayPlay
REPORT: GALA YM 43-3 EARLSTON
PlayPlay
BORDERS RUGBY IN FOCUS - EDITION 17 - MELROSE 7s 2022
PlayPlay
BORDERS RUGBY CLASSIFIED RESULTS - 27.11.21
PlayPlay
BORDERS RUGBY SPECIAL - JEDFOREST v EDINBURGH ACCIES
PlayPlay
previous arrow
next arrow

UPCOMING FIXTURES

Sat 4 Dec 2021

PREMIERSHIP

Aberdeen Grammar 2pm Marr
Edinburgh Accies 2pm Musselburgh
GHA 2pm Currie
Glasgow Hawks 2pm JEDFOREST
SELKIRK 3pm HAWICK

NATIONAL 1

Biggar 2pm Stirling Wolves
Cartha QP 2pm Heriot's Blues
GALA 3pm Ayr
Highland 3pm KELSO
MELROSE 3pm Boroughmuir
Watsonians 3pm Dundee

NATIONAL 2

PEEBLES 2pm Kirkcaldy

NATIONAL 3

BERWICK 2pm Murrayfield Wands

EAST 1

Broughton 2pm DUNS

EAST 2

LANGHOLM 2pm Inverleith
Leith 2pm HAWICK LINDEN

EAST 3

EARLSTON 2pm Edinburgh Northern

RESERVE EAST 1

SELKIRK A - HAWICK FORCE
Stewart's-Melville A - JEDFOREST A

RESERVE EAST 2

Edinburgh Accies - PEEBLES REDS
KELSO SHARKS - GALA A
Preston Lodge A - MELROSE STORM

Sun 5 Dec 2021

WOMEN'S NATIONAL 1

Annan Ladies 2pm KELSO LADIES