Results



LATEST RESULTS

Fri 10 Jun 2022

SUPER6 SPRINT

Watsonians 24-21 Stirling County

Sat 11 Jun 2022

SUPER 6 SPRINT

Heriot's 38-12 Boroughmuir Bears

Fri 5 Aug 2022

SUPER6

Ayrshire Bulls 33-17 Heriot's

Sat 6 Aug

SUPER6

Stirling County 10-27 Boroughmuir Bears
SOUTHERN KNIGHTS 12-36 Watsonians

PEEBLES 7s

RESULTS AT K7s.co.uk

12 Aug 2022

SUPER6

SOUTHERN KNIGHTS 15-24 Boroughmuir Bears

13 Aug 2022

SUPER6

Watsonians 34-23 Ayrshire Bulls
Stirling Wolves 17-38 Heriot's

HAWICK 7s

Results at K7s.co.uk

19 Aug 2022

SUPER6

Stirling Wolves 3-20 SOUTHERN KNIGHTS

20 Aug 2022

SUPER6

Ayrshire Bulls 49-7 Boroughmuir Bears
Heriot's 12-27 Watsonians

MAROON'D@GALA

Results at K7s.co.uk

Fri 26 Aug

SUPER6

Ayrshire Bulls 24-17 Watsonians

Sat 27 Aug

SUPER6

Boroughmuir Bears 40-28 SOUTHERN KNIGHTS
Heriot's 47-12 Stirling Wolves

PREMIERSHIP

Currie 52-12 JEDFOREST
Edinburgh Accies 36-7 GHA
Glasgow Hawks 31-19 Heriot's Blues
HAWICK 20-20 SELKIRK
Marr 47-31 Musselburgh

BORDER LEAGUE POOL A

HAWICK 20-20 SELKIRK

BORDER LEAGUE POOL B

PEEBLES 0-28 KELSO

FRI 2 SEP

SUPER6

Boroughmuir Bears 26-17 Heriot's

SAT 3 SEP

SUPER6

S. KNIGHTS P-P Ayrshire Blues
Watsonians 66-7 Stirling Wolves

PREMIERSHIP

Edinburgh Accies 53-12 Marr
Heriot's 24-48 GHA
JEDFOREST 12-22 HAWICK
Musselburgh 27-53 Currie
SELKIRK 22-15 Glasgow Hawks

NATIONAL 1

Biggar 18-17 Dundee
GALA 32-10 Watsonians
Highland 26-17 Ayr
KELSO 20-14 Aberdeen Grammar
Stewart's-Melville 27-21 GHK
Stirling County 20-7 MELROSE

NATIONAL 2

Falkirk 61-19 Dumfries
Glasgow Accies 27-5 Newton Stewart
Hamilton Blues P-P BERWICK
Lasswade 19-20 Kirkcaldy
PEEBLES 43-23 Cartha QP
Preston Lodge 33-12 Boroughmuir

EAST 1

DUNS 10-32 Forrester

EAST 2

HAWICK LINDEN P-P Penicuik
Livingston 29-31 LANGHOLM

EAST 3

Inverleith 27-5 EARLSTON
Lismore 68-7 GALA YM
Trinity Accies P-P HAWICK QUINS

SAT 10 SEP

PREMIERSHIP

Currie P-P Edinburgh Accies
Glasgow Hawks P-P GHA
HAWICK P-P Musselburgh
Marr P-P Heriot's Blues
SELKIRK P-P JEDFOREST

NATIONAL 1

Aberdeen Grammar P-P Highland
Ayr P-P GALA
Dundee P-P KELSO
GHK P-P Biggar
MELROSE P-P Stewart's-Melville
Watsonians P-P Stirling County

NATIONAL 2

BERWICK P-P Glasgow Accies
Cartha QP P-P Hamilton
Dumfries P-P Lasswade
Kirkcaldy P-P PEEBLES
Newton Stewart P-P Boroughmuir
Preston Lodge P-P Falkirk

EAST 1

Haddington P-P DUNS

EAST 2

Dalkeith P-P HAWICK LINDEN

EAST 3

EARLSTON P-P Lismore
HAWICK QUINS P-P Inverleith

SUN 11 SEP

WOMEN'S EAST 1

Liberton P-P KELSO

FRI 16 SEP

SUPER6

KNIGHTS 21-31 Heriot's

SAT 17 SEP

SUPER6

Watsonians 31-10 Bears
Wolves 20-64 Bulls

PREMIERSHIP

Edinburgh Accies 12-13 HAWICK
GHA 12-33 Marr
Heriot's Blues 12-50 Currie
JEDFOREST 29-31 Glasgow Hawks
Musselburgh 8-29 SELKIRK

NATIONAL 1

GALA 34-12 Aberdeen Grammar
Highland 35-22 Dundee
KELSO 34-14 GHK
MELROSE 40-19 Watsonians
Stewart's-Melville 12-15 Biggar
Stirling County 10-18 Ayr

NATIONAL 2

Boroughmuir 35-13 BERWICK
Cartha QP 10-47 Kirkcaldy
Falkirk 9-27 Newton Stewart
Hamilton 10-27 Glasgow Accies
Lasswade 20-12 Preston Lodge
PEEBLES 19-12 Dumfries

EAST 1

DUNS 15-65 North Berwick

EAST 2

HAWICK LINDEN 13-47 Livingston

EAST 3

GALA YM 29-5 EARLSTON
Lismore 18-43 HAWICK QUINS

SUN 18 SEP

WOMENS CAL/MID/EAST 1

Dundee Valkyries 5-44 KELSO LADIES

FRI 23 SEP

SUPER6

Wolves 21-33 Watsonians

SAT 24 SEP

SUPER6

Heriot's 22-25 Bears
Bulls 31-5 KNIGHTS

PREMIERSHIP

Currie 43-40 GHA
Glasgow Hawks 38-25 Marr
HAWICK 52-21 Heriot's
JEDFOREST 43-34 Musselburgh
SELKIRK 20-24 Edinburgh Accies

NATIONAL 1

Aberdeen Grammar 24-25 Stirling County
Ayr 35-31 MELROSE
Biggar 13-31 KELSO
Dundee 17-41 GALA
GHK 24-13 Highland
Watsonians 34-16 Stewart's-Melville

NATIONAL 2

BERWICK 33-17 Falkirk
Dumfries 14-10 Cartha QP
Glasgow Accies 59-5 Boroughmuir
Kirkcaldy 55-7 Hamilton
Newton Stewart 47-5 Lasswade
Preston Lodge 32-5 PEEBLES

EAST 1

Haddington 81-14 DUNS

EAST 2

HAWICK LINDEN 17-26 Penicuik
LANGHOLM 39-26 Dunbar

EAST BOWL QF

EARLSTON 8-62 HAWICK QUINS
Edinburgh Northern U-U Lismore
GALA YM 55-22 Liberton
Inverleith 12-50 Edinburgh University

SUN 25 SEP

WOMEN'S CAL/MID/EAST 1

Liberton P-P KELSO LADIES

FRI 30 SEP

SUPER6

Bears 16-28 Wolves

SAT 1 OCT

SUPER6

Heriot's 7-33 Bulls
Watsonians 38-14 KNIGHTS

PREMIERSHIP

Edinburgh Accies 31-14 JEDFOREST
GHA 24-41 HAWICK
Heriot's Blues 15-17 SELKIRK
Marr 24-17 Currie
Musselburgh 0-56 Glasgow Hawks

NATIONAL 1

Ayr 44-10 Watsonians
GALA 59-5 GHK
Highland 36-16 Biggar
MELROSE 64-11 Aberdeen Grammar
Stewart's-Melville 12-35 KELSO
Stirling County 3-44 Dundee

NATIONAL 2

Cartha QP 25-29 Preston Lodge
Falkirk 23-18 Glasgow Accies
Hamilton Bulls 20-29 Boroughmuir
Kirkcaldy P-P Dumfries
Lasswade 17-18 BERWICK
PEEBLES 21-10 Newton Stewart

EAST 1

Linlithgow P-P DUNS

EAST 2

Dunbar P-P HAWICK LINDEN
LANGHOLM 53-8 Penicuik

EAST 3

HAWICK QUINS P-P GALA YM

SUN 2 OCT

WOMEN'S CAL/MID/EAST 1

KELSO LADIES - Corstorphine 2nds